Events

Thursday at the Square

Thank you for an amazing 27 years of music, friends and fantastic memories in Downtown Buffalo

July 2 - September 17, 1987: 12 Thursday in the Park Concerts (Fountain Plaza)
July 2nd: Big Wheelie & the Hubcaps
July 9th: Slam
July 16th: Harold Travis & H.Q.
July 23rd: Buffalo Zew Revue
July 30th: USA Band
August 6th: Bobby Militello and RPM featuring Paul Viapiano
August 13th: Flashpoint
August 20th: White Lies
August 27th: The Boomers
September 3rd: Buffalo Jazz Workshop
September 10th: Bomplane and Raggat
September 17th: Phil Sims and the Buffalo Brass

June 23 - September 1, 1988: 11 Thursday at Buffalo Place Concerts (Lafayette Square)
June 23rd: The Scintas
June 30th: Bobby Militello & R.P.M.
July 7th: Flashpoint
July 14th: The Home Boyz
July 21st: Gamalon
July 28th: Frank Beach & The Duke Street Kings
August 4th: Billy McEwen & The Soul Invaders
August 11th: The Tweeds
August 18th: The Unity Band, featuring Cynthia Moore & Claude Kregg
August 25th: Only Humen
September 1st: Ladyfire

June 15 - August 31, 1989: 12 Thursday at Buffalo Place Concerts (Lafayette Square)  
June 15th: Buffalo Zew Revue
June 22nd: The Pine Dogs
June 29th: The Sattalites
July 6th: The Tweeds
July 13th: The Unity Band
July 20th: The Party Squad
July 27th: Rock-A-Mania
August 3rd: Phil Sims and the Buffalo Brass
August 10th: The Home Boyz
August 17th: Billy McEwen and the Soul Invaders
August 24th: Ladyfire
August 31st: Only Humen

June 14 - August 30, 1990: 12 Thursday at Buffalo Place Concerts (Lafayette Square)
June 14th: Nik and the Nice Guys
June 21st: The Pine Dogs
June 28th: The Sattalites
July 5th: Beat City 
July 12th: The Hurricanes
July 19th: The Jamie Moses Band
July 26th: David Kane and Them Jazzbeards
August 2nd: Billy McEwen and The Invaders
August 9th: Blue Note Jazz Quartet with DoDo Green
August 16th: The Unity Band
August 23rd: Outer Circle Orchestra
August 30th: Stan and The Ravens

June 13 - September 5, 1991: 12 Thursday at Buffalo Place Concerts (Lafayette Square) 
June 13th: The Mamas & the Papas
June 20th: Billy McEwen and the Invaders
June 27th: The Sattalites
July 11th: Rocket 88
July 18th: The Lance Diamond Show
July 25th: The Hurricanes
August 1st: The Jamie Moses Band
August 8th: The Pine Dogs
August 15th: The Ravens featuring Barbara St. Clair
August 22nd: Emery Nash
August 29th: Gamalon
September 5th: The Road

June 4 - August 27, 1992: 14 Thursday at Buffalo Place Concerts (Lafayette Square)
 
June 4th: Be Bops, The Guess Who
June 11th: One Drop Reggae
June 18th: Billy McEwen and The Invaders
June 25th: John and Mary, The Great Train Robbery
July 2nd: The Hopping Penguins
July 9th: David Kane & Then Jazzbeards
July 16th: The Krackups, The Groove
July 23rd: The J.C. Thompson Band 
July 30th: The Fibs
August 6th: Caribbean Extravanganza
August 13th: The French Ticklers
August 20th: Joyryde
August 27th: The Sattalites
September 3rd: Rattlesnake, The Steam Donkeys

June 3 - September 2, 1993: 14 Thursday at Buffalo Place Concerts (Lafayette Square) 
June 3rd: The Sattalites
June 10th: Pulse with Special Guest Butch Rolle, Unity Band with Cynthia Moore and Lisa Rushton
June 17th: Diane Gaffney, Billy McEwen & The Invanders
June 24th: Lance Diamond, Goo Goo Dolls
July 1st: The Bel-Vistas, Leslie Spit TreeO
July 8th: The Great Train Robbery, Marvelous Sauce
(Monday Special Show) July 12th: The Jeff Jarvis Quintet, Bobby Militello – Organ Trio
(Tuesday Special Show) July 13th: Karaoke at Buffalo Place
(Wednesday Special Show) Jut 14th: J.C. Thompson Band
July 15th: One Drop Reggae
July 22nd: McCarthyizm, Lowest of the Low
July 29th: Heat Handlers, Shadows with Barbara St. Clair and The Hitman
August 5th: Where’s Broadway, Outer Circle Orchestra
August 12th: John and Mary, Moxy Fruvous
August 19th: Crash Roosters, Blue Rodeo
August 26th: Rick Smith, Pat Shea & The Stone Country Band
September 2nd: The Sattalites 

June 2 - September 1, 1994: 14 Thursday at the Square Concerts (Lafayette Square) 
June 2nd: The Jamie Moses Band, Nick and the Nice Guys
June 9th: Big Happy Family, The Waltons
June 16th: The Excellos Featuring Mr. Conrad, Billy McEwen & The Soul Invaders
June 23rd: Pine Dogs, Skydiggers
June 30th: Tropical Explosion, The Sattalites
July 7th: Crash Rooster, Tinsley Ellis
July 14th: McCarthizm, Jonny Vegas
July 21st: Dance or Die, Hypnotic Clambake
July 28th: The Need, Hall of Fame Band
August 4th: Ansley Court, Wild Strawberries
August 11th: Wild Nik West, Stevie Ray Shannon
August 18th: Crumbs of Insanity, Pigfarm
August 25th: The Dreadbeats, King Apparatius
September 1st: Potter’s Field

June 1 - August 31, 1995: 14 Thursday at the Square Concerts (Lafayette Square) 
June 1st: Billy McEwen & The Soul Invaders, The Sattalites
June 8th: The Skeptics, 10,000 Maniacs
June 15th: Outer Circle Orchestra, Otis Rama & The Shama Lama Nik Dongs
June 22nd: Union, Burnin’ Moon
June 29th: Planet 9, Boss Street Band
July 6th: Only Humen, Nik Fever – The Wrath of Polyester
July 13th: Plaster Sandals, Morganfields
July 20th: Willie & The Reinhardts with Dave Constantino, Downchild Blues Band
July 27th: Win Lose or Draw, Coupe De Villes
August 3rd: The Tails, Nullstadt
August 10th: Eden, The Saddletramps
August 17th: Willie Mays Blues Band, Marshall Badger
August 24th: Dee Dee Tompkins, Jim Yeomans Band
August 31st: Straight Forward, Bobby Militello

May 30 - August 29, 1996: 14 Thursday at the Square Concerts (Lafayette Square)
May 30th: Alpha Delta Nik, Three Dog Night’s Chuck Negron
June 6th: Philosopher Kings, Sprit of the West
June 13th: De’Riff (formerly One Drop Reggae), Veltri & Morgano Rhythm & Soul Revue
June 20th: The Jump Kings, Hit ‘N Run
June 27th: Leeron Zydeco and the Hot Tamales, JC Thompson Band &the Honky Tonk Angels
July 3rd: The CPR Band with the Perpetrators, John Cafferty and the Beaver Brown Band
July 11th: Gamalon, Buckwheat Zydeco
July 18th: Surfvivors, Lance Diamond and the Diamond Band
July 25th: Roadside Attraction, Universal Honey
August 1st: Shaft, Taylor Made Jazz Band
August 8th: Phil Sims and the Buffalo Brass Band, The Bobby Militello Quintet
August 15th: Scott Carpenter & The Real McCoys, Toler Bros. Legends of Southern Rock
August 22nd: McCarthyizm, Ominous Seapods
August 29th: Billy McEwen & The Soul Invaders, The Sattalites

May 29 - August 28, 1997: 14 Thursday at the Square Concerts (Lafayette Square) 
May 29th: The Boys of Summer, Big Wheelie & The Hubcaps
June 5th: Velour, Echo & The Bunnymen
June 12th: C.O. Jones, Electric Chick Magnets
June 19th: Plaster Sandals, McCarthyizm
June 26th: Chanka Chank Cajun Zydeco Band, The Honky Tonk Angels, Dallas Alice
July 3rd: The Shadows with Barbara St. Clair with special guests – The Hitmen Horns, The Sattalites
July 10th: Animal Planet, Moxy Fruvous
July 17th: Johnny Hart & The Jumpstarts, Spirit of the West
July 24th: The Bebops, Gary Lewis and the Playboys
July 31st: Scott Carpenter & the Real McCoys, The Lance Diamond Show
August 7th: Buffalo Swing, Michael Civisca
August 14th: The Pine Dogs, Buckwheat Zydeco
August 21st: Only Humen, Billy McEwen & The Soul Invaders
August 28th: Coupe D’Villes, Clarence “Gatemouth” Brown

May 28 - August 27, 1998: 14 Thursday at the Square Concerts (Lafayette Square) 
May 28th: Flipside & The Legends of Rock – ‘n – Roll, Switch
June 4th: Skydiggers, Moxy Fruvous
June 11th: McCarthyizm, Mary Black
June 18th: Saw Doctors, Squeeze
June 25th: N.Y. Rockin’ Rodeo Band, Molly Hatchet
July 2nd: Electric Bushmen, Reggae Cowboys
July 9th: Fat Brat, Grass Roots
July 16th: Skin Tight Band, Buckwheat Zydeco
July 23rd: Great Big Sea, Michael Oliver & Go Dog Go
July 30th: Stone Bridge Band, Billy McEwen & The Soul Invaders
August 6th: The Shadows with Barbara St. Clair, Lance Diamond Band
August 13th: Scary Chicken, Blue Rodeo
August 20th: Dolly Watchers, Sass Jordan
August 27th: Danny Lynn Wilson, Popa Chubby

May 27 - August 26, 1999: 14 Thursday at the Square Concerts (Lafayette Square)
May 27th: 54-40, Riley, By Divine Right
June 3rd: The Flutie Brothers Band, Project R&B Revue
June 10th: Ron Hawkins & The Rusty Nails, The 7th Sons, Leon and the Forklifts
June 17th: Shawn Mullins, John Whelan
June 24th: Great Big Sea, Guster, Michael Oliver and Go, Dog, Go!
July 1st: Lance Diamond, Wendell Rivera and the Latin Jazz All-Stars
July 8th: Paul Revere and the Raiders, Tom Stahl
July 15th: Kelly Willis, Steam Donkeys
July 22nd: Billy McEwen & The Soul Invaders, Junction West
July 29th: The Reverend Horton Heat, Irving Klaws, 53 Days
August 5th: The Marshall Tucker Band, Tommy Z
August 12th: Fighting Gravity, bag., Bread Gone Wry
August 19th: Spirit of the West, Universal Honey, Alison Pipitone
August 26th: Spro Gyra, Straight Forward

May 25 - August 31, 2000: 15 Thursday at the Square Concerts (Lafayette Square) 
May 25th: Black 47, Jackdaw, Mudtown Rudy
June 1st: Tugboat Annie, Velour
June 8th: Moist, The Sheila Divine, Oui*73
June 15th: The Robert Cray Band, Project R&B Revue
June 22nd: The Animals, Weekend
June 29th: 54-40, Johny Vegas, The Contortionists
July 6th: Blue Rodeo, Tara MacLean, Alison Pipitone
July 13th: Kim Mitchell, Shannon Curfman, Tommy Z Blues Power Trio
July 20th: Burning Spear, One World Tribe
July 27th: Sister Hazel, Major Healy
August 3rd: Leahy, Linda Rutherford & Celtic Fire
August 10th: The Billy McEwen Band, Stone Bridge Band, Swillberries
August 17th: Medeski, Martin & Wood, Them Jazzbeards, Redheaded Stepchild
August 24th: Bruce Cockburn, Willie Nile
August 31st: Lance Diamond, CO Jones

May 24 - August 30, 2001 (15th Anniversary Season) 15 Thursday at the Square Concerts (Lafayette Square) 
May 24th: The Mighty Mighty Bosstones, Mexican Cession, The Imports 
May 31st: Andy Griggs, Steam Donkeys 
June 7th: Kim Mitchell, Willie & The Reinhardts, The Urban Renewal Band
June 14th: The Jeff Healey Band, Tommy Z Blues Power Trio 
June 21st: moe., D.J. Logic & Project Logic
June 28th: The English Beat, Femi Kuti
July 5th: The Billy McEwen Band, The Stone Bridge Band, Cruizin’ Deuces
July 12th: David Wilcox, Tom Stahl, The Alison Pipitone Band
July 19th: Bo Diddley, Animal Planet
July 26th: The Sheila Divine, Crash Test Dummies, The Push Stars
August 2nd: Eddie Money, Swillberries, Rufus Maneuvers
August 9th: Pat Benetar, Seven Day Faith 
August 16th: Great Big Sea, Jackdaw, Jennifer Marie
August 23rd: The Lance Diamond Show, C.O. Jones
August 30th: Donna The Buffalo, Soulive, The Waz

May 23 - August 22, 2002 (16th Anniversary Season) 14 Thursday at the Square Concerts (Lafayette Square)
May 23rd: Cowboy Junkies, Suzanne Vega, Jennie Stearns
May 30th: Blood, Sweat & Tears featuring David Clayton-Thomas, Doug Yeomans & The Lo Blu Flame
June 6th: Ben Folds, Ben Kweller, The Divine Comedy
June 13th: Rik Emmett, The Tommy Z Band
June 20th: Marcia Ball, The Filter Kings, Mark Stanley Band
June 27th: Spirit of the West, Jackdaw
July 11th: The Derek Trucks Band, Jazz Mandolin Project
July 18th: The Smithereens, The Bob Fera Band, Original Skin
July 25th: Average White Band, Junction West
August 1st: Maxi Priest, Outer Circle Orchestra
August 8th: Cracker, Lake Trout, Klear
August 15th: Don McLean, Tom Stahl & The Dangerfields, Leah Zicari
August 22nd: They Might Be Giants, Redheaded Stepchild, Katie Miller
August 29th: The Lance Diamond Show, C.O. Jones

May 29 - September 4, 2003 (17th Anniversary Season) 15 Thursday at the Square Concerts (Lafayette Square)
May 29th: Living Color, Antigone Rising, LP
June 5th: The Mighty Mighty Bosstones, Voodoo Glow Skulls, The Pietasters, Catch 22
June 12th: Kim Mitchell, Michael Lee Jackson Band
June 19th: 54-40, Luther Wright & The Wrongs, More Than Me
June 26th: Default, Finger Eleven
July 3rd: Gord Downie &The Country of Miracles, Hawksley Workman
July 10th: Gov’t Mule, Klear
July 17th: They Might Be Giants, McCarthyizm, Woven
July 24th: Reel Big Fish, Gob, Zebrahead
July 31st: North Mississippi Allstars, Flogging Molly 
August 7th: G. Love & Special Sauce, Addison Groove Project, Kosmic Barnyard
August 14th: Aimee Mann, Martin Sexton
August 21st: Max Creek, The Billy McEwen Band
August 28th: April Wine, Honeymoon Suite
September 4th: Sarah Slean, Universal Honey, The Tom Sartori Band

May 27 - September 2, 2004 (18th Anniversary Season) 15 Thursday at the Square Concerts (Lafayette Square)
May 27th: Sam Roberts Band, The Clarks, Scott Celani
June 3rd: Black 47, Blackie & The Rodeo Kings, Tom Stahl & The Dangerfields
June 10th: Fuel, Seven Day Faith, Magna-fi
June 17th: Kim Mitchell, Anjulie, Agent Me
June 24th: Robert Randolph & & The Family Band, The Tommy Z Band
July 1st: Blue Rodeo, Universal Honey, The Old Sweethearts
July 8th: The Fabulous Thunderbirds, Willie & The Reinhardts
July 15th: Spirit of the West, Enter The Haggis, Andy Mac
July 22nd: Leon Russell, Billy McEwen Band
July 29th: Arrested Development, Lazlo Hollyfeld
August 5th: Sound Tribe Sector 9, John Brown's Body
August 12th: Vince Neil of Motley Crue, Sanity, Last Days of Radio
August 19th: Gavin DeGraw, Toby Lightman, Marc Brussard
August 26th: Southside Johnny & The Asbury Jukes, Universal Grille
September 2, 2004: Klear with special guest host Robby Takac, Last Conservative, The Juliet Dagger

May 26 - September 1, 2005 (19th Anniversary Season) 15 Thursday at the Square Concerts (Lafayette Square) 
May 26th: Southside Johnny & & The Asbury Jukes, Gamalon
June 2nd: Theory of a Deadman, Submersed, Breaking Point
June 9th: Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe, The Dears, Marjorie Fair, Jon Nicholson
June 16th: Howie Day, The Redwalls
June 23rd: Eric Burdon & The Animals, Cock Robin, Dollywatchers
June 30th: Little Feat, Stone Bridge Band
July 7th: Sarah Harmer, Hothouse Flowers, Maria Sebastian
July 14th: Dr. John, LeeRon Zydeco & the Hot Tamales
July 21st: G. Love & Special Sauce, State Radio
July 28th: Lowest of the Low, The Marble Index, Army of Me
August 4th: Lou Gramm, Willie Nile
August 11th: Great Big Sea, Stand
August 18th: John Waite, McCarthyizm
August 25th: Sam Roberts, Matt Mays & El Torpedo
September 1st: Spin Doctors, Sweatin' Like Nixon, Host Echo

May 25 - August 31, 2006 (20th Anniversary Season) 15 Thursday at the Square Concerts (Lafayette Square) 
May 25th: Big Bad Voodoo Daddy, BeArthur
June 1st: Smash Mouth, Army of Me, Agent Me
June 8th: Mike Doughty’s Band, Stephen Kellogg & The Sixers 
June 15th: Soulive, Bedouin Soundclash
June 22nd: Blues Traveler, Carbon Leaf
June 29th: 54-40, The Trews
July 6th: India Arie, Eric Crittenden, Lazlo Hollyfeld
July 13th: Jeff Martin, Burning Paris
July 20th: Shooter Jennings, The Brakes
July 27th: Robert Randolph & The Family Band, Drive By Truckers
August 3rd: Violent Femmes, Stand, Mark Norris and the Backpeddlers
August 10th: Yonder Mountain String Band, Down To the Roots
August 17th: Donna the Buffalo, Tea Leaf Green
August 24th: Sloan, The Alison Pipitone Band, Johnny Nobody
August 31st: Eric Burdon & The Animals, Tom Stahl & the Dangerfields, The Ifs

May 31 - September 20, 2007 (21st Anniversary Season) 17 Thursday at the Square Concerts (Lafayette Square) 
May 31st: Umphrey’s McGee, Tea Leaf Green
June 7th: Son Volt, Just Jinjer, Dali's Ghost
June 14th: Augustana, Army of Me, As Tall As Lions
June 21st: Violent Femmes, Mobile, The Rev
June 28th: Joan Osborne, Will Hoge
July 5th: Sam Roberts Band, Grace Potter & The Nocturnals
July 12th: moe.
July 19th: Nickel Creek, Glen Phillips, Rob Falgiano
July 26th: Old 97’s, Yonder Mountain String Band
August 2nd: John Butler Trio, Melissa Ferrick
August 9th: Keller Williams, Jonah Smith
August 16th: Soul Asylum, The Alternate Routes, Floozie
August 23rd: North Mississippi Allstars, The Wood Brothers
August 30th: The Dirty Dozen Brass Band, Benevento-Russo Duo
September 6th: The Romantics, Stephen Kellogg and the Sixers
September 13th: Anders Osborne, Charlie Hunter Trio
September 20th: Dropkick Murphys, Jackdaw

May 29 - September 4, 2008 (22nd Anniversary Season) 15 Thursday at the Square Concerts (Lafayette Square) 
May 29th: Galactic, The New Deal
June 5th: An evening with… The Disco Biscuits
June 12th: An evening with... Yonder Mountain String Band
June 19th: The David Sanborn Group, Gamalon
June 26th: Martin Sexton, Mike Doughty Duo, Scott Celani, Kevin McCarthy
July 3rd: Jakob Dylan & The Gold Mountain Rebels, Rob Falgiano Band
July 10th: Jimmie Vaughan, JJ Grey and Mofro
July 17th: Mickey Hart Band, featuring Steve Kimock and George Porter Jr., Tea Leaf Green
July 24th: Gin Blossoms, Dan Erickson, The Common Kings
July 31st: Spirit of the West, Babik, Penny Whiskey
August 7th: Zappa Plays Zappa, The Whigs
August 14th: Mike Gordon, Samantha Stollenwerck
August 21st: Saliva, Klear
August 28th: Candlebox, Agent Me
September 4th: Big Head Todd and the Monsters, Indigenous

May 28 - July 30, 2009 (23rd Anniversary Season) 10 Thursday at the Square Concerts (Lafayette Square)
May 28th: Gomez, Steel Train, Alberta Cross
June 4th: An evening with… The Disco Biscuits
June 11th: Robert Randolph & The Family Band, The Dana Fuchs Band
June 18th: Better Than Ezra, Tyrone Wells, Free Henry!
June 25th: Los Lobos, The Billy McEwen Band
July 2nd: Zappa Plays Zappa, The London Souls
July 9th: Los Lonely Boys, Mick Hayes Band, Hill Country Revue
July 16th: George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic
July 23rd: Neko Case, Jason Lytle, Alison Pipitone
July 30th: The Avett Brothers, Cornmeal

June 10 - August 12, 2010 (24th Anniversary Season) 10 Thursday at the Square Concerts (Lafayette Square)
June 10th: Alejandro Escovedo and The Sensitive Boys, Tift Merritt
June 17th: Ingrid Michealson, A. A. Bondy
June 24th: Martin Sexton, Ryan Montbleau Band, Civil Twilight 
July 1st: Ed Kowalczyk (of Live), Sugar Red Drive, Son of the Sun
July 8th: Ozomatli, Rebelution
July 15th: Umphrey’s McGee, Tea Leaf Green
July 22nd: G. Love & Special Sauce, Rogue Wave
July 29th: Robert Randolph & The Family Band, The London Souls
August 5th: Los Lobos, JJ Grey and Mofro
August 12th: The Fabulous Thunderbirds, Hit & Run, Will Holton

June 2 - August 4, 2011 (25th Anniversary Season) 10 Thursday Concerts (Lafayette Square/Erie Canal Harbor Central Wharf)
Lafayette Square
June 2nd: Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeros, Son of the Sun, The Etchings 
June 9th: Morris Day and the Time, The Missing Star, Autopunch
June 16th: Blues Traveler, Willie Nile, The Pillagers
June 23rd: Grace Potter & The Nocturnals, Fitz & The Tantrums, Southside
Erie Canal Harbor Central Wharf
June 30th: Lowest of the Low, Hey Rosetta!, Ron Hawkins and the Do Good Assassins
July 7th: Sloan, Johnny Nobody, The Found
July 14th: Court Yard Hounds, Alison Pipitone Band, Rob Falgiano Band
July 21st: Southside Johnny & The Asbury Jukes, Jamie Moses Band, Tommy Z Band
July 28th: George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic, Taylor Made, The Rod Nickson Project
August 4th: Tokyo Police Club, The Sheila Divine, Potter's Field

June 7 - August 23, 2012 (26th Anniversary Season) 12 Thursday at the Harbor Concerts (Erie Canal Harbor Central Wharf) 
June 7th: The Cult, Against Me!, The Icarus Line
June 14th: Fitz And The Tantrums, ZZ Ward, Sister Sparrow & The Dirty Birds
June 21st: Built to Spill, Matthew Sweet, Hey Rosetta!
June 28th: Fountains of Wayne, Summer People, The Albrights
July 5th: Arrested Development, Aqueous, Outer Circle Orchestra
July 12th: Seether, Chosen Ones, Breakerbox
July 19th: Young the Giant, Bahamas, The Apache Relay
July 26th: Arkells, Gomez, Elliott Brood
August 2nd: The Jesus And Mary Chain, The Ruby Spirit
August 9th: The Mighty Mighty Bosstones, Ron Hawkins and the Do Good Assassins, Wolf August 16th: Salt-N-Pepa,
Chae Hawk
August 23rd: Matt Nathanson, Lights, Voices

June 6 - August 29, 2013 (27th Anniversary Season) 12 Thursday at Canalside Concerts (Erie Canal Harbor Central Wharf)
June 6th: The Hold Steady, Hollerado, Johnny Nobody
June 13th: Edward Sharpe and the Magnetic Zeros, St. Lucia, The Room
June 20th: Steven Page, The Truth, Son of the Sun
June 27th: Teddy Riley and Blackstreet featuring Dave Hollister, DJ C-Perfect, DJ Heat
July 11th: G Love & Special Sauce, Arkells, The Drowning Men
July 18th: Los Lonely Boys, Good Night Texas, Randle & The Late Night Scandals
July 25th: The Fixx, Wang Chung, Indians
August 1st: Yonder Mountain String Band, Railroad Earth
August 8th: Halestorm, Highly Suspect, Melia
August 15th:  Evening with Todd Rundgren, Sister Sparrow & The Dirty Birds, This Is Fiction
August 22nd: Adam Ant and The Good, The Mad & The Lovely Posse, Wicked Grin, Prima Donna
August 29th: Lotus, Aqueous